Direct booker advantages
close

We guarantee:

  • a welcome drink,
  • a late check-in according to availability until 13:00,
  • and the best offer for your individual needs.

Data Protection

This data privacy statement covers the collection and use of personal data

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of legal directives (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this data privacy information, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing in relation to our website.

Collection and processing of personal data

Use and disclosure of personal data

If the user has provided personal data, we shall only use it to respond to queries from the user and/or client, process contracts concluded with the user and/or client and for the purposes of technical administration. We shall only disclose or otherwise pass on personal data to third parties if this is necessary for the purposes of performing a contract or settling accounts, or if the user/client has consented to this in advance. The user and/or client is entitled to revoke his/her consent at any time, with future effect.
Stored personal data shall be deleted if the user and/or client revokes their consent to the data's storage, if the data is no longer necessary for the purpose for which it was stored or if the storage of the data is unauthorised for other legal reasons. A request for deletion shall not affect payment and accounting data

Right to access, erase and to block

You are entitled, at all times, to be informed, free of charge, about all personal data that we have stored about you, its origin and recipient and for what purpose data is processed, and a right to rectify, block or erase such data. You can consult us using the address given under legal details at all times about this and about any further questions you may have concerning personal data.

Use of Cookies

Use of Google Analytics, Google Conversion Tracking and Google Remarketing

Use of Checkeffect

Deactivation of Google Advertising

Use of Google Maps

Use of Facebook Social Plugins

Use of Instagram Social Plugins

Use of Twitter Plugins

"Share", "Like" buttons

Newsletter

The Hotels Network

Declaration of Consent on the Part of User

Right to Information

Location & Arrival

Close
Direct booker advantages
close

We guarantee:

  • a welcome drink,
  • a late check-in according to availability until 13:00,
  • and the best offer for your individual needs.
Book & Enquire