Data Protection

Data Protection

Hotel Sailer GmbH & CoKG, Adamgasse 8, 6020 Innsbruck

hotel@sailer-innsbruck.at

 

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. we keep your personal data in confidence and exclusively based on the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). With tis information about the privacy protection we inform you about the most important aspects of the data processing according to our webside.

Use and disclosure of personal data
If the user has provided personal data, we shall only use it to respond to queries from the user and/or client, process contracts concluded with the user and/or client and for the purposes of technical administration. We shall only disclose or otherwise pass on personal data to third parties if this is necessary for the purposes of performing a contract or settling accounts, or if the user/client has consented to this in advance. The user and/or client is entitled to revoke his/her consent at any time, with future effect.
Stored personal data shall be deleted if the user and/or client revokes their consent to the data's storage, if the data is no longer necessary for the purpose for which it was stored or if the storage of the data is unauthorised for other legal reasons. A request for deletion shall not affect payment and accounting data

Right to access, erase and to block

You are entitled, at all times, to be informed, free of charge, about all personal data that we have stored about you, its origin and recipient and for what purpose data is processed, and a right to rectify, block or erase such data. You can consult us using the address given under legal details at all times about this and about any further questions you may have concerning personal data.

Use of Cookies

Use of Google Analytics, Google Convers Tracking and Google Remarketing

Use of Checkeffect

Deactivation of Google Advertising

Use of Google Maps

Use of Facebook Social Plugins

Use of Instagram Social Plugins

Use of YouTube Plugins

Use of Twitter Plugins

“Share” and “Like” buttons

Use +1 buttons / Google +1 buttons

Use of Facebook Pixel

Newsletter

Declaration of Consent on the Part of User

Right to Information